Donalyn Biehler
Superintendent
DIST
785-258-2261
Robyn Heitfield
BOE Financial Clerk
DIST
785-258-2263
Sally Martin
Assistant to the Superintendent
DIST
785-258-2263
Nicholas Morgan
Elementary Principal
HES
785-258-3234
Cindy Floyd
Elementary Office Aide
HES
785-258-3234
Donna Staatz
Elementary Secretary
HES
785-258-3234
Patty Kahle
Kindergarten
HES
785-258-3234
Mary Weber
Kindergarten
HES
785-258-3234
Taylor Fegan
1st Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Michele Koehn
1st Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Summer Meyer
2nd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Amy Mortensen
2nd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Amy Gutsch
3rd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Heather Steiner
Third Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Katy Brunner
Fourth Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Carrie Kickhaefer
4th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Samantha Beames
5th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Charelle Schneider
5th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Andrea Nelson
Pre School Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Barbara Jacobs
Pre-School Aide
785-258-3234
Jacob Kehres
Elem PE
785-258-3234
Allison Schrader
Elementary Vocal Music
HES
785-258-3234
Jenny Bettles
Title Reading
HES
785-258-3234
Kim Kroupa
Title Math
HES
785-258-3234
Cynthia Biehler
Elem Special Education
HES
785-258-3234
Morgan Stryker
Elem Special Education
785-258-3234
Tara Collins
Elem Para
HES
785-258-3234
Sean Davis
Elem para
HES
785-258-3234
Jennifer Henson
Elem Para
785-258-3234
Vicki Holland
Elem Para
785-258-3234
Debra LaRosa
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Paula Morgan
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Amanda Pagenkopf
Para
Para
7852583234
Brenda Starr
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Miranda Tracy
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Sara Hunnicut
PAT
HES
785-258-3234
Andrea VanMeter
Speech Therapist
785-258-3234
Liz Schrader
Speech Aide
Para
785-258-3234
DeAn Knopp
Librarian
Librarian
785-258-3234
Jana Siegrist
Elementary Library Aide
Aide
785-258-3234
Gregg Hackerott
Middle Principal/ Athletic Director
HHS
785-258-2448
Michelle Clore
Middle School Secretary
HMS
785-258-2448
Cade Albert
HS/MS PE Head Football Coach
HHS
785-258-2261
Troy Biehler
Middle School Science
HMS
785-258-2448
Amy Coup
Middle School Language Arts
HMS
785-258-2448
Jason Lingenfelser
Middle School Social Science
HMS
785-258-2448
Michele Peterson
MS Computer Apps
785-258-2448
Angie Stika
Middle School Math
HMS
785-258-2448
Amanda Hawkins
Middle School Special Education
HMS
785-258-2448
Amanda Barnes
Middle School Para
Para
785-258-2448
Leah Carnes
Middle School Para
HMS
785-258-2448
Blake Homman
Para/Asst. Football Couch
HMS
785-258-2448
Matt Warta
MS Aide/ Football Asst
7852582261
Matt Fox
High School Principal
HHS
785-258-2261
Chelsea Barnes
High School Secretary
HHS
785-258-2261
Jennifer Duenas
High School Secretary
HHS
785-258-2261
Lisa Beye
High School Business Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Mark Chesterman
High School Math
7852582261
Chesney Clark
High School Language Arts
HHS
785-258-2261
Daryl Finch
HS Science
7852582261
Janet Gonzolas
High School Language Arts/ Foreign Lang
HHS
785-258-2261
Falon Kickhaefer
Ag Instructor/ FFA
HHS
785-258-2261
Deb Geissert
High School Language Arts
HHS
785-258-2261
David Graham
Ag Instructor / FFA
HHS
785-258-2261
James Harbaugh
High School Special Education
HHS
785-258-2261
Joe Hirsch
High Social Science/Drama
HHS
785-258-2261
Kasey Kickhaefer
High School Special Education
HHS
785-258-2261
Rhonda Levens
HS/MS Art
785-258-2261
Megan Mein
Middle/High FACS
HHS
785-258-2261/785-258-2448
Kenneth Roe
Vocal/Instrumental Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Jennifer Svitak
High School School Science
785-258-2261
Laura Vinduska
High School Math
HHS
785-258-2261
Elaine Kickhaefer
High School Para
HMS
785-258-2448
Bobbi Korgol
High School Para
HMS
785-258-2261
Leslie Mayes
High School Para
para
785-258-2261
Vicki Newton
High School Para
Para
785-258-2261
Linda Strome
Librarian Aide
Aide
785-258-2261
Melissa Brunner
Director of Student Learning
785-258-2261
Eadye Bollinger
School Psychologist
DIST
785-258-2261
Michelle Hajek
District Nurse
Nurse
785-258-3234
Brooke Gursky
Mental Health Liason
HMS
785-258-2448
Larry Mein
Transportation Director
Transportation
785-258-2263
J.B. Pritchard
Middle/High School Counselor
Counselor
785-258-2261
Carol Stilwell
Elementary/Middle School Counselor
Counselor
785-258-3234
Stephanie Stover
Food Service Director
Kitchen
785-258-2261
Christine Trapp
Technology Director
785-258-3903