Donalyn Biehler
Superintendent
DIST
785-258-2261
Matt Fox
High School Principal
HHS
785-258-2261/785-258-2448
Gregg Hackerott
Middle Principal/ Athletic Director
HHS
785-258-2261
Nicholas Morgan
Elementary Principal
HES
785-258-3234
Melissa Brunner
Director of Curriculum
785-258-3234
Amanda Barnes
Middle School Para
Para
785-258-2448
Chelsea Barnes
High School Secretary
HHS
785-258-2261
Samantha Beames
5th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Jenny Bettles
Title Reading
HES
785-258-3234
Lisa Beye
High School Business Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Cynthia Biehler
Elementary Special Education Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Cindy Biehler
Middle School Aide
HMS
785-258-2448
Charles Boggess
Physics
HHS
785-258-2448
Eadye Bollinger
School Psychologist
DIST
785-258-2261
Mallory Burton
High School Ag Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Leah Carnes
Middle School Para
HMS
785-258-2448
Mark Chesterman
High School Math
7852582261
Chesney Clark
High School Language Arts
HHS
785-258-2261
Michelle Clore
Middle School Secretary
HMS
785-258-2448
Tara Collins
Elem Para
HES
785-258-3234
Amy Coup
Middle School Language Arts
HMS
785-258-2448
Sean Davis
Elem para
HES
785-258-3234
Kim Diekmann
District Nurse
Nurse
785-258-3234
Jennifer Duenas
High School Secretary
HHS
785-258-2261
Taylor Fegan
1st Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Daryl Finch
HS Science
7852582261
Andrea Fish
4th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Cindy Floyd
Elementary Office Aide
HES
785-258-3234
Cynthia Gabe
Middle School Aide
Aide
785-258-2448
Cindy Gant
Partnership Coordinator
HMS
785-258-2261
Deb Geissert
High School Language Arts
HHS
785-258-2261
Janet Gonzolas
High School Language Arts/ Foreign Lang
HHS
785-258-2261
Tammy Greenlee
Ag Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Amy Gutsch
3rd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
James Harbaugh
High School Special Education
HHS
785-258-2261
Amanda Hawkins
Middle School Special Education
HMS
785-258-2448
Robyn Heitfield
BOE Financial Clerk
DIST
785-258-2263
Jennifer Henson
Elem Para
785-258-3234
Joe Hirsch
High Social Science/Drama
HHS
785-258-2261
Vicki Holland
Elem Para
785-258-3234
Sara Hunnicut
PAT
HES
785-258-3234
Justin Hurley
HS/MS PE / Football Coach
785-258-2261
Barbara Jacobs
Pre-School Aide
785-258-3234
Patty Kahle
Kindergarten
HES
785-258-3234
Jacob Kehres
Elem PE
785-258-3234
Kasey Kickhaefer
High School Special Education
HHS
785-258-2261
Elaine Kickhaefer
Middle School Para
HMS
785-258-2448
Carrie Kickhaefer
4th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
DeAn Knopp
Librarian
Librarian
785-258-3234
Michele Koehn
1st Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Bobbi Korgol
High School Para
HMS
785-258-2261
Kim Kroupa
Title Math
HES
785-258-3234
Debra LaRosa
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Rhonda Levens
HS/MS Art
785-258-2261
Deana Lewis
KRR Coordinator
785-258-3234
Jason Lingenfelser
Middle School Social Science
HMS
785-258-2448
Sally Martin
Assistant to the Superintendent
DIST
785-258-2263
Leslie Mayes
High School Para
para
785-258-2261
Megan Mein
Middle/High FACS
HHS
785-258-2261/785-258-2448
Larry Mein
Transportation Director
Transportation
785-258-2263
Summer Meyer
2nd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Paula Morgan
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Amy Mortensen
2nd Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Andrea Nelson
Pre School Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Vicki Newton
High School Para
Para
785-258-2261
Katie Parks
3rd Grade Teacher
785-258-3234
J.B. Pritchard
Middle/High School Counselor
Counselor
785-258-2261
Michelle Reed
High School Para
Para
785-258-2261
Kenneth Roe
Vocal/Instrumental Teacher
HHS
785-258-2261
Charelle Schneider
5th Grade Teacher
HES
785-258-3234
Liz Schrader
Speech Aide
Para
785-258-3234
Allison Schrader
Elementary Vocal Music
HES
785-258-3234
Kyle Sheahon
MS Science
785-258-2448
Jana Siegrist
Elementary Library Aide
Aide
785-258-3234
Donna Staatz
Elementary Secretary
HES
785-258-3234
Brenda Starr
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Angie Stika
Middle School Math
HMS
785-258-2448
Carol Stilwell
Elementary/Middle School Counselor
Counselor
785-258-3234
Stephanie Stover
Food Service Director
Kitchen
785-258-2261
Linda Strome
Librarian Aide
Aide
785-258-2261
Morgan Stryker
Elem Special Education
785-258-3234
Jennifer Svitak
High School/Middle School Science
785-258-2261
Melissa Svitak
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Michele Taylor
MS Computer Apps
785-258-2448
Miranda Tracy
Elementary Para
Para
785-258-3234
Christine Trapp
Technology Director
785-258-3903
Andrea VanMeter
Speech Therapist
785-258-3234
Laura Vinduska
High School Math
HHS
785-258-2261
Matt Warta
MS Aide/ Football Asst
7852582261
Mary Weber
Kindergarten
HES
785-258-3234